Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub logo and current status indicator

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub Status

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 3:09 AM UTC from Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub's official status page
Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific)

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub Status

Part of Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific)

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 3:09 AM UTC2 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub goes down. Sign up for free.

Device Update for IoT Hub - Southeast Asia
Operational
Device Update for IoT Hub - Australia East
Operational

Frequently Asked Questions About Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Device Update for IoT Hub

Common questions about monitoring Device Update for IoT Hub and understanding component status