Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers logo and current status indicator

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers Status

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 3:09 AM UTC from Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers's official status page
Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific)

Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers Status

Part of Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific)

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 3:09 AM UTC4 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers goes down. Sign up for free.

Application Gateway for Containers - Southeast Asia
Operational
Application Gateway for Containers - East Asia
Operational
Application Gateway for Containers - Australia East
Operational
Application Gateway for Containers - Korea Central
Operational

Frequently Asked Questions About Microsoft Azure (Asia Pacific) Application Gateway for Containers

Common questions about monitoring Application Gateway for Containers and understanding component status