Egnyte Platform Desktop App logo and current status indicator

Egnyte Platform Desktop App Status

Egnyte Platform Desktop App is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 2:52 AM UTC from Egnyte Platform Desktop App's official status page
Egnyte Platform

Egnyte Platform Desktop App Status

Part of Egnyte Platform

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 2:52 AM UTC0 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Egnyte Platform Desktop App Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Egnyte Platform Desktop App goes down. Sign up for free.

Frequently Asked Questions About Egnyte Platform Desktop App

Common questions about monitoring Desktop App and understanding component status