Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring logo and current status indicator

Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring Status

Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 2:55 AM UTC from Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring's official status page
Datadog EU

Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring Status

Part of Datadog EU

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 2:55 AM UTC0 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring goes down. Sign up for free.

Frequently Asked Questions About Datadog EU Metrics and Infra Monitoring

Common questions about monitoring Metrics and Infra Monitoring and understanding component status