Mercado Pago Mexico logo and current status indicator

Mercado Pago Mexico Status

Mercado Pago Mexico is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 6:56 AM UTC from Mercado Pago Mexico's official status page
Mercado Pago

Mercado Pago Mexico Status

Part of Mercado Pago

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 6:56 AM UTC0 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Mercado Pago Mexico Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Mercado Pago Mexico goes down. Sign up for free.

Frequently Asked Questions About Mercado Pago Mexico

Common questions about monitoring Mexico and understanding component status