Kaseya Inc Datto EDR logo and current status indicator

Kaseya Inc Datto EDR Status

Kaseya Inc Datto EDR is currently operational with all systems functioning normally.

Last checked Jul 1, 2026 7:39 AM UTC from Kaseya Inc Datto EDR's official status page
Kaseya Inc

Kaseya Inc Datto EDR Status

Part of Kaseya Inc

Operational
Last updated Jul 1, 2026 7:39 AM UTC5 sub-components

Service Health — Last 15 days

Availability
100.0%
Last Incident
None
No recent incidents
Incidents
0
All systems operational
Avg Resolution
No incidents to measure

Availability is averaged equally across all monitored components. Each component is tracked independently to give you a clear picture of overall service reliability.

Stay ahead of outages

Get Notified If Kaseya Inc Datto EDR Goes Down

Monitor 2000+ services and components. Get instant alerts when Kaseya Inc Datto EDR goes down. Sign up for free.

Login
Operational
Agent Connection
Operational
Detection Engine
Operational
Notification Engine
Operational
Reporting Engine
Operational

Frequently Asked Questions About Kaseya Inc Datto EDR

Common questions about monitoring Datto EDR and understanding component status